Siecor 850/1300/1310/1550nm Single and Multimode OTDR Plus

Siecor 850/1300/1310/1550nm Single and Multimode OTDR Plus
Call for pricing

 

Siecor 850/1300/1310/1550nm Single and Multimode OTDR Plus

 

Siecor 850/1300/1310/1550nm Single and Multimode OTDR Plus  

Rent me for $750 a month

Model 383-MD55-SD55 with installed ST connectors. Adapters need to be used to convert to SC/FC.

   The Siecor OTDR Plus multitester is a versatile test unit that can be used for virtually all optical field testing. It can be used for making continuity checks, incoming reel inspections, link loss measurements, overall fiber attenuation, splice and connector loss with automatic reflectance measurement, length measurements, visual and/or graphical fault location, trace documentation, and as a test tone for fiber identification. It also performs trouble-shooting and maintenance of fiber systems by simultaneously comparing historical fiber files to current fiber conditions and clearly indicating changes that have occurred. It can be used by anyone who tests fiber from LANs to CATVs to telcos. It is truly an all-in-one test set.

Features

  • Multitester Flexibility - Multimode OTDR, single-mode OTDR, power meter, visual fault locator, and laser source-combines complementary testing functions into the same package
  • Simple User Interface - AutoTest analyzes, and presents a trace and event table at the touch of a button
  • Upgradable - Add features as testing needs change in the future
  • Streamlined Documentation - Built-in disk drive with time-saving AutoIncrement feature supported by PC emulation/analysis software
  • Rugged - Durable metal construction with -10 deg. to +50 deg. C operating temperature

US-Instrument.com