ShinewayTech palmOTDR-S120

ShinewayTech palmOTDR-S120 Series Handheld OTDR
Manufacturer: ShinewayTech
Call for pricing

 

 

ShinewayTech palmOTDR S120 Series Handheld OTDR

Rent me for $150 a month

 

u  The lowest cost and the fully functional OTDR

u  Graphic display of test results

u u  Dynamic range up to 28dB

u  Quick start: <5 seconds

u  Perfect user interface, handheld & lightweight (1kg)

u  Hotkeys: Easiest operation in the world, push-and-test

u  1000 test records storage

u  Bellcore file format (.sor)

u  PC software for batch data processing

 USB/RS-232 data interface, driver-free

u  Multiple languages: EN/DE/IT/FR/ES/PT/RU/KR/VN/CN etc.

u  10 hours continuous operation with battery

u  Dust-shock proof (2mdrop test)

 

 TraceManager Software

TraceManager software can display,

analyze and edit trace files, generate and

print comprehensive test and analysis

reports in various forms.

  • Trace viewing, events analysis
  • Batch editing and flexible printing
  • Trace viewing, events analysis
  • Multi traces comparison
  • Batch editing and flexible printing
  • Bidirectional testing (Optional)
  • CSV/ASCII report formats

 Specifications

 

Model

palmOTDR-S120A

palmOTDR-S120B

Wavelength (±20nm)

1310/1550

1310/1550

Dynamic Range

24/24dB

28/28dB

Rang of Use

Singlemode fiber

Singlemode fiber

Dead Zone

EDZ:5m

EDZ: 2.5m; ADZ: 8m

Connector

FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

Distance Measure Accuracy

±(1m+ 5×10-5×Distance + sampling space)

±(1m+ 5×10-5×Distance + sampling space)

Attenuation Detect Accuracy

±0.05 dB/ dB

±0.05 dB/ dB

Reflection Detect Accuracy

±4 dB

±4 dB

Data Storage

1000 records

1000 records

Connectivity

RS-232/USB

RS-232/USB

Power Supply

NiMH RechargeableBattery/ AC Adapter

NiMH RechargeableBattery/ AC Adapter

Battery Life

10 hours continuous operation/ 20 hours standby

10 hours continuous operation/ 20 hours standby

Operating Temperature

-10℃ ~50℃

-10℃ ~50℃

Storage Temperature

-20℃ ~70℃

-20℃ ~70℃

Relative Humidity

0 to 95% (non-condensing)

0 to 95% (non-condensing)

Weight

1kg (2.2 lbs)

1kg (2.2 lbs)

Dimensions (H x W x T)

220×110×70mm (8.7×4.3×2.7 inch)

220×110×70mm (8.7×4.3×2.7 inch)

 * Specifications subject to change without notice

Ordering Information

Standard Package Includes:
Instrument, Rechargeable battery, AC adapter, 
TraceManager software CD, USB data transfer cable, Warranty card, CE certificate, Certificate of calibration

 

US-Instrument.com