ShinewayTech OCC-50 CWDM Optical Channel Checker

ShinewayTech OCC-50 CWDM Optical Channel Checker
Manufacturer: ShinewayTech
Call for pricing

 

ShinewayTech OCC-50 CWDM Optical Channel Checker

Rent me for $250 a month

OCC-50CWDM Optical Channel Checker

Powerful Tool for CWDM Installation, Maintenance & Troubleshooting

 

u  Clear TFT LCD display (320×240)

u  18-channel measurement:Model OCC-50B, 1271-1611nm

u  8-channel measurement:Model OCC-50A, 1471-1611nm

u  Result display in histogram and list

u  Applicable to normal optical power measurement

u  Internal clock & fiber S/N editable

u  User definable threshold setting

u  Data Transfer to PC via USB

u  No warm-up, quick start

u  Backlight

u  10 hours continuous operation

u  Pocketsize, lightweight and easy-to-use

u  CE, FCC certificates

 

OCC-50 Handheld CWDM Optical Channel Checker is specially designed for CWDM installation, maintenance and troubleshooting, which is able to measure and monitor power values of up to 18 CWDM channels. OCC-50 can replace high-cost Spectrometers and conduct quick and reliable measurements in all environments. Thanks for its light, compact and sturdy design, OCC-50 is the ideal tool for CWDM installation and maintenance technicians.

 

Result display in histogram and list

Straightforward result display for easy understanding.

 

Internal clock & fiber S/N editable

Internal clock enables OCC-50 to save test data with time and editable fiber SN information for convenient archiving and editing.

 

Specifications

Model

OCC-50A

OCC-50B

CWDM Module

Wavelength (nm)

1471~1611

1271~ 1611

Channel Number

8

18

Power Range (dBm)

-50 ~ +10

Channel Spacing

20nm

Central Wavelength

ITU

Channel Band-pass

ITU±6.5nm

Channel Power Resolution

±0.01 dB

Channel Power Accuracy

±0.5 dB

Channel Power Repeatability

±0.5 dB

Maximum Input Power

13 dBm

ORL

>45 dB

Measurement Unit

W/mW/μW/nW/pW/dBm/dB (REF)

Data Storage

1000 sets

Connectivity

USB

Detector Type

InGaAs

Application Range

Singlemode Fiber

Connector

FC/PC (Interchangeable SC/ST)

Power Saving

Auto-off after 5 minute idle

OPM Module

Calibrated Wavelength (nm)

85,013,001,310,149,000,000,000

Power Range (dBm)(1)

-70 ~ +10

Accuracy

±5%±0.01nW (±0.5 dB@850nm)

Resolution

0.01 dB

General Specifications

Power Supply

NiMH Rechargeable Battery / AC Power Adaptor

Battery Life

Continuous operation ≥10 hours

Weight

1kg (2.2 lbs)

Dimensions (H × W × T)

220×110×70mm (8.7×4.3×2.7 inch)

Note:  (1)At 850nm, the lower limit of measurement range is -60 dBm

 


 


 

 

 

US-Instrument.com