Owl MM 850 OWL LED Source New

Owl MM 850 OWL LED Source New
Manufacturer: Owl
Call for pricing

 

New Owl Low Cost MM 850 OWL LED Source

 

New Cost MM 850 OWL LED Source New

  The 850 OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source.  The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm  of optical power into multimode fiber.  The light source is offered with a single 850nm source installed, and can be easily upgraded to include a 1300nm source. 

   The source is simple to operate with a single switch controlling power and selecting the output wavelength.  LED indicators highlight the selected source and verify that battery power is sufficient to maintain the calibrated output power

Features

  • Highly stabilized
  • Temperature Compensated
  • -20dBm Calibrated Output (Customizable)
  • Compact Size
  • Rugged & Economical
  • Extended Battery Life
  • Low Battery Indicator
  • NIST Traceable
  • Available with ST or SC connectors

US-Instrument.com