JDSU Acterna 310 Communications Analyzer OC-48 ATM

JDSU Acterna 310 Communications Analyzer OC-48 ATM
Manufacturer: JDSU/Acterna/TTC /WG
Call for pricing

 

JDSU/Acterna 310 Communications Analyzer OC-48 ATM

 

JDSU Acterna 310 Communications Analyzer OC-48 ATM

Rent me for $150 a month MANY OTHER UNITS IN STOCK CALL FOR OPTION CONFIGURATION

 with options
  • Square SC Connectors
  • 1 DS1/DS0 Analyzer
  • 9B Enhanced DS1 Testing
  • 10 G.821 Results
  • 12 SC1300 Dual Transmit/Receive
  • 14R SONET STS-1, OC-1/3, OC-3c Rx
  • 14T-Dual SONET STS-1, OC-1/3, OC-3c Tx: 1310/1550 nm
  • 15 OC-3c ATM Analysis
  • 16 Optical Media Test
  • 17 DS1/DS3 ATM Analysis
  • 20 OC-12c ATM Analysis
  • 21 OC-48/Dual SC

   The Full Featured Optical Solution with Convenient Upgrade Options to Maximize your Test Capability From DSO to OC-48/48c, the industry standard T-BERD Communications Analyzer 310 packs electrical, optical, and high-speed optical testing power into one growth-oriented instrument. 

  •   Detect physical layer problems and test DSO, DS1, and DS3 through OC-48 at the Mobile Telephone Switching Office.  
  •   Maximize troubleshooting efficiency in the Central Office with dual DS3 receivers, extensive DS1 analysis, and a wide range of simultaneous error measurements.  
  •   Complete pulse shape analysis, and jitter measurements, simulate ATM traffic conditions and perform detailed laboratory testing using advanced error insertion.   

Options available

310-S Sonet
310-1 DS1/DS0 Analyzer
310-2 E1 Drop
310-3 DS1 Insert/Secondary DS3 Rx
310-5 DS3 Pulse Shape/Jitter
310-9B Enhanced DS1 Testing
310-10 G.821 Results
310-11 Three Slot Expansion Chassis
310-12-Dual SONET OC-12 Tx/Rx: 1310/1550 nm
310-12-1300 SONET OC-12 Tx/Rx: 1310 nm
310-13R SONET STS-1 Rx 310-13T SONET STS-1 Tx
310-14R SONET STS-1, OC-1/3, OC-3c Rx
310-14T-1300 SONET STS-1, OC-1/3, OC-3c Tx: 1310 nm
310-14T-Dual SONET STS-1, OC-1/3, OC-3c Tx: 1310/1550 nm
310-15 OC-3c ATM Analysis
310-16 Optical Media Test
310-17 DS1/DS3 ATM Analysis
310-18 Manufacturing Software Option
310-20 OC-12c ATM Analysis
310-21-1300 1300nm SONET OC-48, OC-48c Tx/Rx
310-21 Dual-Wavelength SONET OC-48, OC-48c Tx/Rx
310-22 DWDM Channel Monitor

US-Instrument.com