Agilent/HP 8168E Tunable Laser Source

Agilent/HP 8168E Tunable Laser Source
Manufacturer: Agilent / HP
Call for pricing
Agilent/HP 8168E Tunable Laser Source 1475nm to 1575nm
Agilent/HP 8168E Tunable Laser Source 1475nm to 1575nm

Rent me for $750 a month

with option

  •  22 Angled Output Connector

   The Agilent/HP 8168E is a Tunable Laser Source from 1475nm to 1575nm. This unit provides auto-realignment of laser cavity for greater reliability. Basic wavelength accuracy of 0.1nm with a resolution of 0.001nm. Output power is from +7dbm to -7dbm with sidemode suppression of > 50db. A high performance tunable laser source for the characterization of optical devices over wavelength.

Features

  • Wavelength Range: 1475 to 1575 nm
  • Wavelength Resolution: 0.001 nm at 1550 nm
  • Optical Output Level: > +1 dBm (typ.)
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um SMF
  • Spectral Linewidth: 100 KHz (typ., coherent control OFF); 50-500 MHz (typ., coherent control ON at 1500-1570 nm)
  • Optical Power Stability: +/- 0.03 dB
  • Wavelength Accuracy: +/- 0.1 nm

US-Instrument.com